December 31, 1942 (–Wednesday)
Road to Morocco (Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour)
Henry Aldrich, Editor (Jimmy Lydon, John Litel)
January 7, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
George Washington Slept Here (Jack Benny, Ann Sheridan)
Girl Trouble (Don Ameche, Joan Bennett)
January 10, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Moon and Sixpence (George Sanders, Herbert Marshall)
Wildcat (Arlene Judge, Richard Arlen)
Everybody's War (short)
January 13, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Now, Voyager (Bette Davis, Paul Henreid)
Secret Enemies (Craig Stevens, Faye Emerson)
January 17, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Navy Comes Through (Pat O'Brien, George Murphy)
Seven Sweethearts (Kathryn Grayson, Van Heflin)
January 20, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
The Forest Rangers (Fred MacMurray, Paulette Goddard)
You Can't Escape Forever (George Brent, Brenda Marshall)
January 24, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
White Cargo (Hedy Lamarr, Walter Pidgeon)
The Omaha Trail (James Craig, Pamela Blake)
January 28, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
A Night to Remember (Loretta Young, Brian Aherne)
One of Our Aircraft is Missing (Godfrey Tearle, Eric Portman)
February 1, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
The Palm Beach Story (Claudette Colbert, Joel McCrea)
I Live on Danger (Chester Morris, Jean Parker)
February 4, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
China Girl (Gene Tierney, George Montgomery)
Over My Dead Body (Mary Beth Hughes, Reginald Denny)
February 7, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Stand By for Action (Robert Taylor, Charles Laughton)
The McGuerins from Brooklyn (Max Baer, William Bendix)
February 11, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
I Married a Witch (Fredric March, Veronica Lake)
American Empire (Richard Dix, Leo Carillo)
February 14, 1943 (Sunday–Friday)
Star Spangled Rhythm (43 Paramount Stars!)
We Are the Marines (March of Time)
February 20, 1943 (Saturday–Tuesday)
They Got Me Covered (Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour)
Cat People (Simone Simon, Kent Smith)
February 24, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Casablanca (Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman)
The Hidden Hand (Craig Stevens)
Spirit of '43 (Donald Duck cartoon)
March 1, 1943 (Sunday–Thursday)
Yankee Doodle Dandy (James Cagney, Joan Leslie)
Der Fuehrer's Face (Disney cartoon)
March 5, 1943 (Friday–Saturday)
Life Begins at Eight-Thirty (Monty Woolley, Ida Lupino)
The War Against Mrs. Hadley (Edward Arnold, Fay Bainter)
One Day of War in Russia (March of Time #6)
March 7, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Commandos Strike at Dawn (Paul Muni, Anna Lee)
The Man in the Trunk (Lynne Roberts, George Holmes)
March 10, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Once Upon a Honeymoon (Ginger Rogers, Cary Grant)
Eyes in the Night (Edward Arnold, Ann Harding)
March 14, 1943 (Sunday–Saturday)
Random Harvest (Ronald Colman, Greer Garson)
Victory Vittles (Pete Smith specialty)
Donald Duck cartoon
March 21, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Hitler's Children (Tim Holt, Bonita Granville)
Tish (Marjorie Main)
March 25, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Immortal Sergeant (Henry Fonda, Maureen O'Hara)
Margin for Error (Joan Bennett, Milton Berle)
March 28, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Hello, Frisco, Hello (Alice Faye, John Payne)
At the Front (short)
Education for Death (Disney)
April 1, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Lucky Jordan (Alan Ladd, Helen Walker)
Ice Capades Revue (Ellen Drew, Jerry Colonna)
April 4, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Andy Hardy's Double Life (Mickey Rooney, Esther Williams)
Silver Queen (George Brent, Priscilla Lane)
April 7, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
In Which We Serve (Noel Coward)
No Place for a Lady (William Gargan, Margaret Lindsay)
April 11, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Reunion in France (Joan Crawford, John Wayne)
The Great Gildersleeve (Harold Peary, Jane Darwell)
April 14, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Air Force (John Garfield, Gig Young)
First Aid (Pete Smith specialty)
The Flying Jalopy (Disney)
April 18, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Keeper of the Flame (Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn)
Dr. Gillespie's New Assistant (Lionel Barrymore, Susan Peters)
April 22, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Reveille with Beverly (Frank Sinatra, Ann Miller)
Tarzan Triumphs (Johnny Weismuller, Frances Gifford)
April 25, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Happy Go Lucky (Mary Martin, Dick Powell)
Tennessee Johnson (Van Heflin, Ruth Hussey)
April 29, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Three Hearts for Julia (Ann Sothern, Melvyn Douglas)
The Young Mr. Pitt (Robert Donat, Robert Morley)
May 2, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Hard Way (Ida Lupino, Dennis Morgan, Joan Leslie)
My Heart Belongs to Daddy (Richard Carlson, Martha O'Driscoll)
America's Food Crisis (March of Time)
May 5, 1943 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Hit Parade of 1943 (John Carroll, Susan Hayward)
Tonight We Raid Calais (Annabella, John Sutton)
May 7, 1943 (Friday–Saturday)
The Meanest Man in the World (Jack Benny, Priscilla Lane)
Chetniks—The Fighting Guerillas (Phillip Dern, Anna Sten)
May 9, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Flight for Freedom (Rosalind Russell, Fred MacMurray)
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (Hugh Herbert, Vera Vague)
May 13, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Something to Shout About (Don Ameche, Janet Blair)
City Without Men (Linda Darnell, Edgar Buchanan)
May 16, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Slightly Dangerous (Lana Turner, Robert Young)
Quiet Please, Murder (Gail Patrick, George Sanders)
May 20, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
My Friend Flicka (Roddy McDowall)
Desert Victory (British war documentary)
May 23, 1943 (Sunday–Thursday)
The More the Merrier (Jean Arthur, Joel McCrea)
The Falcon Strikes Back (Tom Conway, Harriet Hilliard)
May 28, 1943 (Friday–Saturday)
Forever and a Day (RKO - 78 great names!)
The Powers Girl (George Murphy, Anne Shirley)
May 30, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Edge of Darkness (Errol Flynn, Ann Sheridan)
A Stranger in Town (Frank Morgan, Richard Carlson)
June 3, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Whistling in Dixie (Red Skelton, Ann Rutherford)
Journey for Margaret (Robert Young, Margaret O'Brien)
June 6, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
This Land is Mine (Charles Laughton, Maureen O'Hara)
Tahiti Honey (Simone Simon, Dennis O'Keefe)
June 10, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Moon is Down (Sir Cedric Hardwicke, Henry Travers)
Dixie Dugan (Lois Andrews, James Ellison, Charlotte Greenwood)
June 13, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
China (Alan Ladd, Loretta Young)
Air Raid Wardens (Laurel & Hardy)
June 17, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Cabin in the Sky (Ethel Waters, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, Lena Horne)
Henry Aldrich Gets Glamour (Jimmy Lydon)
June 20, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
The Human Comedy (Mickey Rooney, Frank Morgan)
Redhead from Manhattan (Lupe Velz, Michael Duane)
Wings Up (short, narrated by Captain Clark Gable)
June 24, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Mission to Moscow (Walter Huston, Ann Harding)
Ladies Day (Lupe Velez, Eddie Albert)
June 27, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Crash Dive (Tyrone Power, Anne Baxter)
He Hired the Boss (Stuart Erwin, Evelyn Venable)
July 1, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Desparadoes (Randolph Scott, Glenn Ford, Claire Trevor)
Taxi Mister? (William Bendix, Grace Bradley)
July 4, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Coney Island (Betty Grable, George Montgomery, Cesar Romero)
They Came to Blow Up America (George Sanders, Anna Sten)
July 8, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Crystal Ball (Ray Milland, Paulette Goddard)
The Ox-Bow Incident (Henry Fonda, Dana Andrews)
Invasion (March of Time)
July 11, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Lady of Burlesque (Barbara Stanwyck, Michael O'Shea)
Harrigan's Kid (Bobby Readick, Frank Craven)
July 14, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Reap the Wild Wind (Paulette Goddard, Ray Milland, John Wayne)
Journey Into Fear (Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten)
July 18, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Action in the North Atlantic (Humphrey Bogart, Julie Bishop)
Lady Bodyguard (Anne Shirley, Eddie Albert)
July 22, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Five Graves to Cairo (Franchot Tone, Anne Baxter)
Cinderella Swings It (Guy Kibbee, Gloria Warren)
July 25, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Bataan (Robert Taylor, George Murphy)
High Explosive (Chester Morris, Jean Parker)
July 29, 1943 (Thursday–Friday)
Saludos Amigos (Disney)
Pilot #5 (Franchot Tone, Marsha Hunt)
July 31, 1943 (Saturday–Wednesday)
Mr. Lucky (Cary Grant, Laraine Day)
Calaboose (Jimmy Rogers, Noah Beery, Jr.)
August 5, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Bombardier (Pat O'Brien, Randolph Scott)
Street of Chance (Burgess Meredith, Claire Trevor)
August 8, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Stage Door Canteen (all-star cast)
Fall Out, Fall In (Disney cartoon)
Seeing Hands (Pete Smith specialty)
August 12, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Hangmen Also Die (Brian Donlevy, Anna Lee)
Young and Willing (William Holden, Susan Hayward)
August 15, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Presenting Lily Mars (Judy Garland, Van Heflin)
Wrecking Crew (Chester Morris, Jean Parker)
August 19, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Bomber's Moon (Annabella, George Montgomery)
Good Luck Mr. Yates (Claire Trevor, Edgar Buchanan)
August 22, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Background to Danger (George Raft, Peter Lorre)
Salute for Three (MacDonald Carey, Betty Rhodes)
Bill Jack vs. Adolph Hitler (March of Time)
August 25, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Stormy Weather (Lena Horne, Bill Robinson)
Jitterbugs (Laurel & Hardy)
August 29, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Assignment in Brittany (Pierre Aumont, Susan Peters)
What's Buzzin' Cousin? (Ann Miller, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson)
Victory Vehicles (Disney cartoon)
September 1, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
The Constant Nymph (Charles Boyer, Joan Fontaine)
Henry Aldrich Swings It (Jimmy Lydon)
September 5, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Heaven Can Wait (Gene Tierney, Don Ameche)
Thumbs Up (Brenda Joyce, Richard Fraser)
September 9, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Youngest Profession (Virginia Wiedler, Jean Porter)
Night Plane from Chung King (Robert Preston, Ellen Drew)
Rover Rangers: Our dogs in this war (short)
September 12, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
DuBarry Was a Lady (Red Skelton, Lucille Ball)
Hitler's Madman (Patricia Morison, John Carradine)
September 15, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
So Proudly We Hail (Claudette Colbert, Paulette Goddard)
Don't Hook Now (short with Bing Crosby, Bob Hope)
September 19, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Claudia (Dorothy McGuire, Robert Young)
Report from the Aleutians (documentary directed by John Huston)
September 23, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Behind the Rising Sun (Margo, Tom Neal)
The Mexican Spitfire's Blessed Event (Lupe Velez, Leon Erroll)
September 26, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Dixie (Bing Crosby, Dorothy Lamour)
Aerial Gunner (Chester Morris, Richard Arlen)
September 30, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Pride of the Yankees (Gary Cooper, Teresa Wright)
The Power of the Press (Guy Kibbee, Lee Tracy)
October 3, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Destroyer (Edward G. Robinson, Glenn Ford, Marguerite Chapman)
It's a Great Life! (Arthur Lake, Penny Singleton)
October 7, 1943 (Thursday–Friday)
First Comes Courage (Merle Oberon, Brian Aherne)
Ghosts on the Loose (Bowery Boys)
October 9, 1943 (Saturday–Wednesday)
Watch on the Rhine (Bette Davis, Paul Lukas)
Airways to Peace (March of Time)
Red Hot Riding Hood (cartoon)
October 14, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Oklahoma Kid (James Cagney, Humphrey Bogart)
The Falcon in Danger (Tom Conway, Jean Brooks)
October 17, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Salute to the Marines (Wallace Beery)
Nobody's Darling (Mary Lee)
October 21, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Victory through Air Power (Disney)
Passport to Suez (Warren William, Ann Savage)
October 24, 1943 (Sunday–Thursday)
This is the Army (George Murphy, Joan Leslie)
Sky Science (Pete Smith specialty)
The Lonesome Mouse (cartoon)
October 29, 1943 (Friday–Saturday)
Hi Diddle Diddle (Adolphe Menjou, Martha Scott)
Squadron Leader X (Eric Portman, Ann Dvorak)
October 31, 1943 (Sunday–Saturday)
Midnight Show
King Kong (Bruce Cabot, Fay Wray)
The Living Ghost (James Dunn, Joan Woodbury)
October 31, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Thank Your Lucky Stars (Eddie Cantor, Joan Leslie)
Women at War
November 3, 1943 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Appointment in Berlin (George Sanders, Marguerite Chapman)
The Adventures of a Rookie (Wally Brown, Alan Carney)
November 5, 1943 (Friday)
Paris After Dark (Philip Dorn, Brenda Marshall, George Sanders)
Dangerous Blondes (Allyn Joslyn, Evelyn Keyes)
November 6, 1943 (Saturday)
Morning Kiddie Show
The Reluctant Dragon
Ferdinand the Bull
November 7, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Wintertime (Sonja Henie, Jack Oakie, Cesar Romero)
Here Comes Kelly (Eddie Quillan, Joan Woodbury)
November 11, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
My Kingdom for a Cook (Charles Coburn, Marguerite Chapman)
Submarine Alert (Richard Arlen, Wendy Barrie)
November 14, 1943 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Johnny Come Lately (James Cagney, Grace George)
Yanks Ahoy (William Tracy, Joe Sawyer)
November 17, 1943 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Sweet Rosie O'Grady (Betty Grable, Adolphe Menjou)
Battle of Russia (short?)
Bah Wilderness (cartoon)
November 21, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Sahara (Humphrey Bogart, Bruce Bennett)
Footlight Glamour (Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake)
November 25, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Adventures of Tartu (Robert Donat, Valerie Hobson)
Melody Parade (Mary Beth Hughes, Eddie Quillan)
November 28, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Above Suspicion (Joan Crawford, Fred MacMurray)
Swing Shift Maisie (Ann Sothern, James Craig)
December 2, 1943 (Thursday–Saturday)
Holy Matrimony (Monty Woolley, Gracie Fields)
West Side Kid (Donald Barry, Dale Evans)
December 5, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Princess O'Rourke (Olivia de Havilland, Robert Cummings)
Mystery Broadcast (Ruth Terry, Frank Albertson)
December 9, 1943 (Thursday–Friday)
The Fallen Sparrow (John Garfield, Maureen O'Hara)
Mr. Mugs Steps Out (East Side Kids)
December 11, 1943 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Gulliver's Travels
December 12, 1943 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Girl Crazy (Mickey Rooney, Judy Garland)
Alaska Highway (Richard Arlen, Jean Parker)
December 16, 1943 (Thursday–Friday)
Guadalcanal Diary (Preston Foster, Lloyd Nolan, William Bendix)
Petticoat Larceny (Joan Carroll, Ruth Warrick)
December 18, 1943 (Saturday–Friday)
Let's Face It (Bob Hope, Betty Hutton)
The Unknown Guest (Victor Jory, Pamela Blake)
Chief Neely Reports to the Nation (short)
December 25, 1943 (Saturday–Monday)
Northern Pursuit (Errol Flynn, Julie Bishop)
Dancing Masters (Laurel and Hardy)
December 28, 1943 (Tuesday–Thursday)
The Sky's the Limit (Fred Astaire, Joan Leslie)
The Falcon and the Co-eds (Tom Conway, Jean Brooks)
December 31, 1943 (Friday–Wednesday)
True to Life (Mary Marton, Franchot Tone, Dick Powell)
Tornado (Chester Morris, Nancy Kelly)