Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday

 

Program is subject to change without notice.

July 13-17

Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933) 7:30 (plus 3:55 Sat/Sun)

42nd Street (1933) 5:50, 9:25

July 18-19

I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932) 7:30

The Hatchet Man (1932) 6:05, 9:20

July 20-21

Don Juan (1926) 7:30

Other Men's Women (1931) 6:05, 9:40

July 22-24

The Public Enemy (1931) 7:30 (plus 4:20 Sat/Sun)

Little Caesar (1931) 6:00, 9:10

July 25-26

20,000 Years in Sing Sing (1932) 7:30

Wild Boys of the Road (1933) 6:05, 9:05

July 27-28

Footlight Parade (1933) 7:30

Picture Snatcher (1933) 6:00, 9:35

July 29-31

Clash of the Wolves (1925)

With Dennis James at the Mighty Wurlitzer organ

7:30

The Jazz Singer (1927) 5:40, 9:10

August 1-2

The Petrified Forest (1936) 7:30

Heroes for Sale (1933) 6:05, 9:10

August 3-4

Jezebel (1938) 7:30

Dangerous (1935) 6:00, 9:35

August 5-7

Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942)

7:30 (plus 2:40 Sat/Sun)

A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935) 5:05, 9:55

August 8-9

Three on a Match (1932) 7:30

Five Star Final (1931) 5:50, 8:55

August 10-11

The Sea Hawk (1940) 7:30

The Sea Wolf (1941) 5:55, 9:55

August 12-14

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938)

7:30 (plus 3:50 Sat/Sun)

The Flame and the Arrow (1950) 5:50, 9:30

August 15-16

Hard to Handle (1933) 7:30

Taxi! (1932) 6:10, 9:10

August 17-18

The Hard Way (1943) 7:30

They Won't Forget (1937) 5:35, 9:40

August 19-21

The Letter (1940)

7:30 (plus 3:35 Sat/Sun)

Mildred Pierce (1945) 5:30, 9:25

August 22-23

Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951) 7:30

One Way Passage (1932) 6:10, 9:45

August 24-25

Track of the Cat (1954) 7:30

Pursued (1947) 5:35, 9:30

August 26-28

High Sierra (1941)

7:30 (plus 3:45 Sat/Sun)

They Drive By Night (1940) 5:45, 9:30

August 29-30

Gentleman Jim (1942) 7:30

Kid Galahad (1937) 5:35, 9:35

August 31-September 1

Humoresque (1946) 7:30

Dark Victory (1939) 5:35, 9:55

September 2-4

Casablanca (1942)

7:30 (plus 3:40 Sat/Sun)

The Maltese Falcon (1941) 5:40, 9:30

September 5-6

Marked Woman (1937) 7:30

Black Legion (1937) 5:40, 9:15

September 7-8

Now, Voyager (1942) 7:30

Baby Face (1933) 6:05, 9:45

September 9-11

The Big Sleep (1946)

7:30 (plus 3:25 Sat/Sun)

To Have and Have Not (1944) 5:40, 9:45

September 12-13

The Strawberry Blonde (1941) 7:30

The Roaring Twenties (1939) 5:30, 9:25

September 14-15

White Heat (1949) 7:30

Key Largo (1948) 5:40, 9:45

September 16-18

The Searchers (1956)

7:30 (plus 2:50 Sat/Sun)

Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948) 5:20, 9:50

September 19-20

The Breaking Point (1950) 7:30

Four Daughters (1938) 5:50, 9:25

September 21-22

East of Eden (1955) 7:30

The Fountainhead (1949) 5:25, 9:45

September 23-25

My Fair Lady (1964)

7:30 (plus 3:00 Sat/Sun)

September 26-27

Possessed (1947) 7:30

Beyond the Forest (1949) 5:40, 9:40

September 28-29

Calamity Jane (1953) 7:30

Young at Heart (1954) 5:20, 9:30

September 30-October 2

Bonnie and Clyde (1967)

7:30 (plus 4:00 Sat/Sun)

Two Seconds (1932) 6:10, 9:40

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Monday

Previous Festivals

Additional movie information links provided courtesy of the Internet Movie Database

Note: The Internet Movie Database is a commercial enterprise.
We link only so you can get additional movie info. We do not endorse any product on other sites.